Need Help? (888) 437-2425(9am - 5pm CST Monday - Friday)
Home > National Brand Name Products > Essential Formulas Dr. Ohhira's Probiotic > Dr Ohhira's Essential Formulas Original Probiotics 60 capsules
Want to save 10% on your order? Call us at (888)437-2425 to find out how!

Due to a price increase by Essential Formulas we will be raising our Dr. Ohhira's Original Formula from $36.95 a box to $39.95 a box starting July 1st. We are offering 10% off on each box by using coupon code "Essential" at checkout. The 10% is only valid on Dr. Ohhira's Original Probiotic and expires July 1st. Sorry for any inconvenience this may cause.

Dr Ohhira's Essential Formulas Original Probiotics 60 capsules
Item # EF-2125
Priced too low to show, add to cart to display the price.
QUANTITY:


Q. Why shouldn't I just buy this from your competitors?

A. We have the freshest product available and once you experience our Super Fast Shipping and Excellent Customer Service, you will be back again!

AS SEEN ON

KNOW THE CAUSE

AND IN

THE FAST TRACK ONE DAY DETOX DIET!!!
ENDORSED BY DR. ANN LOUISE GITTLEMAN



Dr. Ohhira's Probiotics Original Formula is a high technology, 21st Century, symbiotic product containing 12 strains of friendly bacteria (probiotics), naturally occurring FOS (prebiotic nutrient important to intestinal well-being), 4 organic acids (helps establish the proper pH environment in the colon) and important micronutrients, including vitamins, minerals and amino acids. Hand-gathered from the mountains and carefully harvested from the seas of Japan, various vegetables, fruits, seaweeds, roots, mushrooms, barks, leaves and herbs are blended using ancient Japanese traditions and fermented to produce an award-winning, totally vegetarian product. It restores the balance of intestinal microflora so important to healthy immune system and overall good health.

Dr. lichiroh Ohhira, an award-winning microbiologist from Japan, is the formulator of the product and the special E. faecalis TH 10 strain of lactic acid bacteria (available only in Dr. Ohhira's Probiotics), which has been scientifically established to be 6.25 times stronger than any other bacteria known to bacteriologist.

SUPPLEMENT FACTS
Serving Size: One Capsule (Net Wt. 0.433 g)
Amount Per Capsule-
NATURAL INGREDIENTS



Six Wild Fruits
Chinese matrimony (Lycium Chinese), Wild vine (Vitis coignetiae), Chinese bayberry (Myrica rubra), Mulberry (Morus australis), Wild strawberry (Rubus buergeri and Oleaster (Elaeagnus montana)



Two Seaweeds
Sea tangle (Laminaria japonica) and Brown seaweed (Hizikia fusiforme)



Two Herbs
Mugwort (Artemisia montana) and Broad-leafed plantain (Plantago asiatica).



Additional Natural Ingredients
A proprietary blend of 82 natural crops including herbs, fruits, roots, vegetables and mushrooms.
NATURAL INGREDIENTS & LAB ARE FERMENTED AND PROCESSED IN A NATURAL TEMPERATURE ENVIRONMENT



Twelve Lactic Acid Bacteria1
Bifidobacterium breve ss. Breve
Bifidobacterium infantis ss. Infantis
Bifidobacterium longum
Enterococcus faecalis TH10
Lactobacillus acidophilus
Lactobacillus brevis
Lactobacillus bulgaricus
Lactobacillus casei ss. Casei
Lactobacillus fermentum
Lactobacillus helveticus ss. Jugurti
Lactobacillus plantarum
Streptcoccus therm ophilus



Eight Minerals*
Calcium .7620800
Iron .0198747
Magnesium .000193 1
Manganese 1.13 87900
Phosphorus .7490900
Potassium 2.3296400
Sodium 1.4592100
Zinc .0029270



Ten Vitamins*
Biotin
Carotene
Folic Acid
Inositol
Niacin
Pantothenic acid
Riboflavin
Thiamin
Vitamin B6
Vitamin B12

Eighteen Amino Acids*
Alanine .0013423
Arginine .0010825
Aspartic acid .0037671
Cystine .0003464
Glutamic acid .0070579
Glycine .0009959
Histidine .0009526
Isoleucine .0016887
Leucine .003 0743
Lysine .0014722
Methionine .0006062
Phenylalanine .0016454
Proline .0029011
Serine .0018619
Threonine .0015 155
Tryptophan .0003897
Tyrosine .0009526
Valine .0020351



1CFU of LAB equals 1.3 billion/gram. Capsule ingredient net weight is 0.433 grams. *Vitamins, minerals and amino acids are trace amounts; values shown as mg/capsule. Actual levels may vary slightly among batches due to natural variation of ingredients.



In addition to vitamins, minerals and amino acids listed above, four kinds of organic acids (lactic acid, fumaric acid, formic acid and acetic acid), fructooligosaccharides or FOS (a prebiotic), bacteriocins, enzymes and hydrogen peroxide are developed during the 3 year fermentation process (Original Formula).



SUGGESTED USE: LOADING DOSE FOR FIRST 60 CAPSULES (I.E., 5 CAPS IN MORNING AND 5 CAPS AT BED TIME. BEST TAKEN ON AN EMPTY STOMACH WITH WATER). THERAFTER, 2 TO 4 CAPS PER DAY, HALF IN MORNING AND HALF AT BED TIME. CHILDREN UNDER AGE 6-ONE CAPSULE DAILY. EXCESSIVE CONSUMPTION MAY HAVE A MILD LAXATIVE EFFECT.



Note that due to the deep discount buying 12 or more boxes, no other discounts can be applied including the autoship discount